Ticket #1151 (new defect)

Opened 7 years ago

We stat eclass/ too often

Reported by: ciaranm Owned by:
Priority: Sometime Milestone:
Component: repositories/e Version: 0.60.3
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Distribution: N/A

Description

I think it's due to

    FSPath eclassdir((repo->location_key()->value() / "eclass").realpath_if_exists());
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.